Home > Celebrity > T > Tupac Shakur > Tupac Shakur Profile

Tupac Shakur Profile

Tupac Shakur

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Lesane Parish Crooks

Birth Date :

June 16, 1971

Birth Place :

East Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "2Pacalypse Now" (1991)

Tupac Shakur Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, actor

Popular for

Album "2Pacalypse Now" (1991)

Tupac Shakur Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lesane Parish Crooks

Birth Date

June 16, 1971

Birth Place

East Harlem, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Tupac Shakur Family


Mother

Afeni Shakur

Spouse

Keisha Morris (29-Apr-95 - 1996) (annulled)

Relation

Jada Pinkett Smith (actress), Kidada Jones (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter