Home > Celebrity > T > Tracie Thoms > Tracie Thoms Profile

Tracie Thoms Profile

Tracie Thoms

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tracie Nicole Thoms

Birth Date :

August 19, 1975

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joanne Jefferson in "Rent" (2005)

Tracie Thoms Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Joanne Jefferson in "Rent" (2005)

Tracie Thoms Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tracie Nicole Thoms

Birth Date

August 19, 1975

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 6''

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Baltimore School for the Arts, Maryland in 1993
  • Graduated from Howard University, with a BFA
  • Graduated from Juilliard School, NYC

Tracie Thoms Family


Father

Donald Thoms

Mother

Mariana

Brother

Austin

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tracie Thoms Pictures


The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere Of "Unstoppable"
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
"Zack and Miri Make a Porno" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere