Home > Celebrity > T > Tracie Thoms > Tracie Thoms Awards

Tracie Thoms Awards

Tracie Thoms

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tracie Nicole Thoms

Birth Date :

August 19, 1975

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joanne Jefferson in "Rent" (2005)

Black Reel Awards


2006

Got nomination for Black Reel Award
category Best Ensemble for Rent (2005)
shared with Rosario Dawson; Taye Diggs; Wilson Jermaine Heredia

2006

Got nomination for Black Reel Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Rent (2005)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2006

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Song for Rent (2005)
shared with Jesse L. Martin; Wilson Jermaine Heredia; Idina Menzel
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tracie Thoms Pictures


The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere Of "Unstoppable"
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
"Zack and Miri Make a Porno" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere