Home > Celebrity > T > Tracie Thoms > Tracie Thoms Filmography

Tracie Thoms Filmography

Tracie Thoms

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tracie Nicole Thoms

Birth Date :

August 19, 1975

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joanne Jefferson in "Rent" (2005)
A Different Tree (2014)
stars as Jada


Annie InfoAnnie (2014)
stars as Annie's 'Mom'


Raze InfoRaze (2013)
stars as Teresa


McCanick InfoMcCanick (2013)
stars as Sister Alice


Looper InfoLooper (2012)
stars as Beatrix


Liberty City: The American Dream (2012)
stars as Ki Hassan


Meeting Evil InfoMeeting Evil (2012)
stars as Latisha Rogers


Safe House InfoSafe House (2012)
stars as CIA Analyst


I Will Follow (2011)
stars as Tiffany


Harry's Law InfoHarry's Law (2011) - TV
stars as Katherine


Wonder Woman (2011) - TM
stars as Etta Candy


Bandwagon: The Series (2011) - TV
stars as Tracie Thoms


Peter and Vandy InfoPeter and Vandy (2009)
stars as Marissa


Rent: Filmed Live on Broadway (2008)
stars as Joanne Jefferson


This Can't Be My Life (2008)
stars as Rachel Brooks


This Can't Be My Life: Episode One - The Pink Pages (2008)
stars as Rachel Brooks


Sex and Breakfast InfoSex and Breakfast (2007) aka Sex & Breakfast
stars as Sarah


Death Proof (2007) aka Grindhouse Presents: Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof
stars as Kim


Descent InfoDescent (2007)
stars as Denise


Grindhouse InfoGrindhouse (2007)
stars as Kim


The Devil Wears Prada InfoThe Devil Wears Prada (2006)
stars as Lily


Everyone's Depressed (2005)
stars as Crystal


Rent InfoRent (2005)
stars as Joanne Jefferson


Cold Case InfoCold Case (2005) - TV
stars as Kat Miller


Wonderfalls (2004) - TV
stars as Mahandra McGinty


Brother to Brother (2004)
stars as Mother


The Warrior Class (2004)
stars as Thelma


Porn 'n Chicken (2002) - TM aka Chicken Club
stars as Andrea


As If (2002) - TV
stars as Sasha


America's Most Terrible Things (2002) - TM
stars as Terri


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015