Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Plana > Tony Plana Profile

Tony Plana Profile

Tony Plana

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Jose Antonio Plana

Birth Date :

April 19, 1952

Birth Place :

Havana, Cuba

Claim to fame :

As Ignacio Suarez in ABC's series "Ugly Betty" (2006-2009)

Tony Plana Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, director

Popular for

As Ignacio Suarez in ABC's series "Ugly Betty" (2006-2009)

Tony Plana Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jose Antonio Plana

Birth Date

April 19, 1952

Birth Place

Havana, Cuba

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

Cuban

Education

  • Attended Loyola High School, Los Angeles
  • Graduated from Loyola Marymount University, LA, with a Bachelor's degree in Literature and Theatre Arts

Tony Plana Family


Father

Pepe

Mother

Conchita

Brother

Victor, Oscar (all younger)

Spouse

Ada Maris (actress, since 1988)

Son

Alejandro

Daughter

Isabel

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tony Plana Pictures


The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
On Location with "Ugly Betty"
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards
The 2013 NCLR ALMA Awards