Home > Celebrity > T > Toni Collette > Toni Collette Filmography

Toni Collette Filmography

Toni Collette

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, musician

Birth Name :

Antonia Collette

Birth Date :

November 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales

Claim to fame :

As Muriel Heslop in "Muriel's Wedding" (1994)
Krampus InfoKrampus (2015)


Defiant InfoDefiant (2015)
stars as Sally Lane


Miss You Already InfoMiss You Already (2015)
stars as Milly


Glassland InfoGlassland (2015)


Unlocked InfoUnlocked (2015)


Hector and the Search for Happiness InfoHector and the Search for Happiness (2014)
stars as Agnes


A Long Way Down InfoA Long Way Down (2014)
stars as Maureen


Tammy InfoTammy (2014)
stars as Missi


The Boxtrolls InfoThe Boxtrolls (2014)
stars as Lady Portley-Rind (voice)


Hostages InfoHostages (2013) - TV
stars as Dr. Ellen Sanders


Enough Said InfoEnough Said (2013)
stars as Sarah


The Way, Way Back InfoThe Way, Way Back (2013)
stars as Pam


Lucky Them InfoLucky Them (2013)
stars as Ellie Klug


Jesus Henry Christ InfoJesus Henry Christ (2012)
stars as Patricia Hermin


Mental InfoMental (2012)
stars as Shaz


Hitchcock InfoHitchcock (2012)
stars as Peggy Robertson


Fright Night InfoFright Night (2011)
stars as Jane Brewster


Foster InfoFoster (2011)
stars as Zooey


United States of Tara InfoUnited States of Tara (2009) - TV
stars as Tara


Mary and Max InfoMary and Max (2009)
stars as Mary Daisy Dinkle (voice)


Hey! Hey! It's Esther Blueburger InfoHey! Hey! It's Esther Blueburger (2008)
stars as Mary


Towelhead InfoTowelhead (2008) aka Nothing Is Private
stars as Melina Hines


The Black Balloon InfoThe Black Balloon (2008)
stars as Maggie Mollison


Evening InfoEvening (2007) aka Spuren eines Lebens (Germany)
stars as Nina


The Dead Girl InfoThe Dead Girl (2006)
stars as Arden


Little Miss Sunshine InfoLittle Miss Sunshine (2006)
stars as Sheryl Hoover


The Night Listener InfoThe Night Listener (2006)
stars as Donna D. Logand


Like Minds InfoLike Minds (2006) aka Murderous Intent (USA: DVD title)
stars as Sally Rowe


Tsunami: The Aftermath (2006) - TM
stars as Kathy Graham


In Her Shoes InfoIn Her Shoes (2005)
stars as Rose Feller


The Last Shot InfoThe Last Shot (2004)
stars as Emily French


Connie & Carla InfoConnie & Carla (2004)
stars as Carla


Japanese Story (2003)
stars as Sandy Edwards


Changing Lanes (2002)
stars as Michelle


Dirty Deeds (2002) aka Sacré boulot (Canada: French title)
stars as Sharon


About a Boy (2002) aka About a Boy oder: Der Tag der toten Ente (Germany)
stars as Fiona


The Hours (2002)
stars as Kitty Barlowe


Dinner with Friends (2001) - TM
stars as Beth


The Magic Pudding (2000)
stars as Meg Bluegum


Hotel Splendide (2000)
stars as Kath


Shaft (2000) aka Shaft - Noch Fragen? (Germany)
stars as Diane Palmieri


8 1/2 Women (1999) aka Eight and a Half Women
stars as Griselda/Sister Concordia


The Sixth Sense (1999)
stars as Lynn Sear


Velvet Goldmine (1998)
stars as Mandy Slade


The Boys (1998)
stars as Michelle


Diana & Me (1997)
stars as Diana Spencer


The James Gang (1997)
stars as Julia Armstrong


Clockwatchers (1997)
stars as Iris Chapman


Cosi (1996)
stars as Julie


The Pallbearer (1996)
stars as Cynthia


Emma (1996)
stars as Harriet Smith


Lilian's Story (1995)
stars as Young Lilian Singer


Arabian Knight (1995) aka Princess and the Cobbler
stars as Nurse/Good Witch


This Marching Girl Thing (1994)
stars as Cindy


Muriel's Wedding (1994) aka Muriel
stars as Muriel Heslop


Spotswood (1992) aka The Efficiency Expert
stars as Wendy Robinson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015