Home > Celebrity > T > Toni Collette > Toni Collette Profile

Toni Collette Profile

Toni Collette

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, musician

Birth Name :

Antonia Collette

Birth Date :

November 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales

Claim to fame :

As Muriel Heslop in "Muriel's Wedding" (1994)

Toni Collette Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, musician

Popular for

As Muriel Heslop in "Muriel's Wedding" (1994)

Toni Collette Personal Fact


Birth Name

Antonia Collette

Birth Date

November 01, 1972

Birth Place

Blacktown, Sydney, New South Wales

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Red

Education

  • Attended the Australian Theatre for Young People
  • Attended the National Institute of Dramatic Art in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Toni Collette Family


Father

Bob Collette

Mother

Judy

Brother

Ben (younger), Christopher (younger)

Spouse

Dave Galafassi (musician, since 11-Jan-03)

Son

Arlo Robert (b. 22-Apr-11)

Daughter

Sage Florence Galafassi (b. 9-Jan-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Toni Collette Pictures


The Premiere of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Hitchcock - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Way, Way Back - Arrivals
New York Screening of Enough Said - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Screening of Enough Said - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Screening of Enough Said - Red Carpet Arrivals
Opening Night After Party for The Realistic Joneses - Arrivals
New York Screening of Enough Said - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Premiere of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Hitchcock - Arrivals
The Hitchcock Premiere