Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Wilkinson

Tom Wilkinson

Tom Wilkinson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Jeffery Wilkinson

Birth Date :

December 12, 1948

Birth Place :

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Spouse :

Diana Hardcastle (actress, since 5-Jan-88)

Claim to fame :

As Gerald in "The Full Monty" (1997)

Latest News


Tom Welling, Maggie Grace and More Cast in Nicholas Sparks' 'The Choice'

October 09, 2014 03:08:40 GMT

Former "" star scored a role in the movie adaptation of Nicholas Sparks' 2007 novel "". He will be joined in the drama by , and who are also newly announced.
...

'The Borgias' Episode 4 Sneak Peeks: Kissing Lesson for Lucrezia

April 11, 2011 08:59:40 GMT

"" are gearing up for Lucrezia's wedding in its upcoming episode. The soon-to-bride has a kiss practice with Giulia Farnese to prepare the big day, but she is not happy with the fact that her mother will not attend the nuptials.
...

Inside 2011 TV Land Awards: Tribute and Parody

April 11, 2011 08:10:21 GMT

Celebrities from television, film and music came together to celebrate 2011 TV Land Awards which was held for the first time in New York on Sunday, April 10. The ceremony was filled with tributes to iconic shows such as "Family Ties", "The Cosby Show", "Welcome Back, Kotter" and "The Facts of Life".
...

Robert Redford's 'The Conspirator' Premiered in D.C.

April 11, 2011 08:04:08 GMT

A movie revolving around former U.S. President Abraham Lincoln was premiered at Ford Theater, Washington D.C. on Sunday, April 10. "" tells a fictional story in the aftermath of Lincoln's assassination where seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President, and Secretary of State.
...

Picture Gallery


Tom Wilkinson in 66th Annual Golden Globes HBO After Party - Arrivals - ALO-051516 Tom Wilkinson in 66th Annual Golden Globes HBO After Party - Arrivals - ALO-051549 Tom Wilkinson in 66th Annual Golden Globes - Press Room - BBC-001677 Poster of Millennium Films' Good People (2014) Ian McShane, Tom Wilkinson, Melvil Poupaud, Stephen Dillane and John Hurt in Image Entertainment's 44 Inch Chest (2010) Poster of Millennium Films' Good People (2014) Poster of Gravitas Ventures' Felony (2014) Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2012) Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Stephen Dillane, Tom Wilkinson and John Hurt in Image Entertainment's 44 Inch Chest (2010) Tom Wilkinson stars as Paul Emmett in Summit International's The Ghost Writer (2010) Tom Wilkinson, Tony Revolori and Ralph Fiennes in Fox Searchlight Pictures' The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014) Tom Wilkinson stars as Stefan Gold in Focus Feature's The Debt (2011) Poster of Gravitas Ventures' Felony (2014) Tom Wilkinson stars as Latham Cole in Walt Disney Pictures' The Lone Ranger (2013) Tom Wilkinson stars as Lord Mansfield and Gugu Mbatha-Raw stars as Dido Elizabeth Belle in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Tom Wilkinson stars as Archie in Image Entertainment's 44 Inch Chest (2010) Tom Wilkinson, John Hurt, Stephen Dillane and Ian McShane in Image Entertainment's 44 Inch Chest (2010) Tom Wilkinson stars as Archie in Image Entertainment's 44 Inch Chest (2010) Ray Winstone stars as Colin Diamond and Tom Wilkinson stars as Archie in Image Entertainment's 44 Inch Chest (2010) Ian McShane, Tom Wilkinson, Ray Winstone, John Hurt and Stephen Dillane in Image Entertainment's 44 Inch Chest (2010) Tom Wilkinson as Tuppy in Lions Gate Films' "A Good Woman" (2006) Tom Wilkinson as Tuppy in Lions Gate Films' "A Good Woman" (2006) Tom Wilkinson and Jim Carrey in Focus Features' Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) Kirsten Dunst and Tom Wilkinson in Focus Features' Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) Tom Wilkinson stars as Tom Wilkinson in Paramount Pictures' Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol (2011) Tom Wilkinson stars as Xavier in IFC Films' The Samaritan (2012). Photo credit by Alex Dukay. Judi Dench, Tom Wilkinson and Bill Nighy in Fox Searchlight Pictures' The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2012). Photo credit by Ishika Mohan. Helen Mirren stars as Rachel Singer and Tom Wilkinson stars as Stefan Gold in Focus Feature's The Debt (2011) Poster of Millennium Films' Good People (2014) Poster of Walt Disney Pictures' The Lone Ranger (2013) Tom Wilkinson stars as Lord Mansfield in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Emily Watson stars as Lady Mansfield and Tom Wilkinson stars as Lord Mansfield in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Paul Giamatti stars as Richard Garsik and Tom Wilkinson stars as Howard Tully in Universal Pictures' Duplicity (2009) Mark Strong stars as Archie and Tom Wilkinson stars as Lenny Cole in Warner Bros Pictures' RocknRolla (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter