Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Wilkinson > Tom Wilkinson Profile

Tom Wilkinson Profile

Tom Wilkinson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Jeffery Wilkinson

Birth Date :

December 12, 1948

Birth Place :

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Gerald in "The Full Monty" (1997)

Tom Wilkinson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Gerald in "The Full Monty" (1997)

Tom Wilkinson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Jeffery Wilkinson

Birth Date

December 12, 1948

Birth Place

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from University of Kent at Canterbury, with a degree in English & American Literature
  • Attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Tom Wilkinson Family


Father

Thomas Wilkinson, Sr.

Spouse

Diana Hardcastle (actress, since 5-Jan-88)

Daughter

Alice (b. 1989), Molly (b. 1992)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Wilkinson Pictures


66th Annual Golden Globes - Press Room
66th Annual Golden Globes HBO After Party - Arrivals