Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Petty > Tom Petty Discography

Tom Petty Discography

Tom Petty

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician

Birth Name :

Thomas Earl Petty

Birth Date :

October 20, 1950

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Damn the Torpedoes" (1979)
Hypnotic Eye
Release year : 2014
Label : Warner Bros
Genre : Rock
Mojo
Release year : 2010
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Live on Air
Release year : 2010
Genre : Rock
The Live Anthology
Release year : 2009
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Highway Companion
Release year : 2006
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Damn the Torpedoes/Southern Accents/Hard Promises
Release year : 2003
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
The Last DJ
Release year : 2002
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Anthology: Through the Years
Release year : 2000
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Echo
Release year : 1999
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Damn the Torpedoes/Southern Accents/Into the Great Wide Open
Release year : 1999
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Songs and Music From "She's the One"
Release year : 1996
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Playback
Release year : 1995
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Wildflowers
Release year : 1994
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1993
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Into the Great Wide Open
Release year : 1991
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Full Moon Fever
Release year : 1989
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Let Me Up (I've Had Enough)
Release year : 1987
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Pack up the Plantation: Live!
Release year : 1986
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Southern Accents
Release year : 1985
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Hard Promises/Damn the Torpedoes
Release year : 1984
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Long After Dark
Release year : 1982
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Hard Promises
Release year : 1981
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Damn the Torpedoes
Release year : 1979
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
You're Gonna Get It!
Release year : 1978
Label : Shelter
Genre : Rock
Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers
Release year : 1976
Label : Shelter
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter