Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Petty > Tom Petty Profile

Tom Petty Profile

Tom Petty

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician

Birth Name :

Thomas Earl Petty

Birth Date :

October 20, 1950

Birth Place :

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Damn the Torpedoes" (1979)

Tom Petty Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock musician

Popular for

Album "Damn the Torpedoes" (1979)

Tom Petty Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Earl Petty

Birth Date

October 20, 1950

Birth Place

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from Gainesville High School in 1968
  • Attended The University of Florida in Gainesville

Tom Petty Family


Father

Earl Petty

Mother

Katherine Petty

Spouse

Jane Benyo (26-Mar-74 - 9-Sep-96), Dana York (since 3-Jun-01)

Daughter

Adria (director), Anna Kim

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Petty Pictures


Tom Petty Performs Live at the Tweeter Center Chicago 2005
'Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers: Running Down A Dream' Book Party
Performing Live at The United Center
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers Performing
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers Performing
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers Performing
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers Performing
Rocker Tom Petty Heading to The Doctor's Office with A Nurse
Tom Petty Performs Live at the Tweeter Center Chicago 2005