Home > Celebrity > C > Colin Hanks

Colin Hanks

Colin Hanks

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Colin Lewes Dillingham

Birth Date :

November 24, 1977

Birth Place :

Sacramento, California, USA

Spouse :

Samantha Bryant (New York publicist, since 8-May-10)

Claim to fame :

As Shaun Brumder in "Orange County" (2002)

Latest News


'Dexter' Star Colin Hanks Heads to FX's 'Fargo'

October 03, 2013 09:24:09 GMT

has booked a trip to "", an FX limited series based on the Coen brothers' 1996 crime film. The "Orange County" actor is cast as Duluth Police Deputy Gus Grimly, a single dad who must choose between his own personal safety and his duty as a policeman when he comes face-to-face with a killer.
...

Colin Hanks and Wife Welcome Second Child

July 03, 2013 02:13:59 GMT

Actor and his wife Samantha Bryant have welcomed another addition to their family. The proud father told PEOPLE, "Ms. Charlotte Bryant Hanks has decided to join us. She's as happy and healthy as we are overjoyed and tired."
...

Colin Hanks and Wife's Second Baby on the Way

April 03, 2013 08:46:16 GMT

and his wife, Samantha Bryant, are expecting their second child. A representative for the couple confirmed the news after on Monday, April 1, Bryant debuted her baby bump at the opening night of father-in-law ' new Broadway play, "Lucky Guy".
...

Gwyneth Paltrow Takes Too Many Jobs, Her Worried Mom Says

February 04, 2011 05:39:13 GMT

Veteran actress has warned her daughter to "take care" of herself, because she worries the Oscar winner is taking on too many projects. Paltrow juggles her acting career with her duties as a wife and mum-of-two and she also runs a lifestyle website.
...

Tom Hanks Is First-Time Grandad to His Son Colin's Baby Girl

February 04, 2011 05:36:00 GMT

is a first-time grandfather - his actor son ' wife Samantha Bryant has given birth to a baby girl. Olivia Jane Hanks was born on Tuesday, February 1 in Los Angeles, according to People.com. Hanks wed Bryant last summer, May 2010.
...

Colin Hanks Tied the Knot With Publicist

May 10, 2010 07:18:05 GMT

has welcomed a new addition to his family - his actor son has wed his publicist girlfriend in an elaborate ceremony in Los Angeles.
...

Picture Gallery


Colin Hanks in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - bryant-hanks-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-03 Colin Hanks in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - bryant-hanks-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Colin Hanks in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - bryant-hanks-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Colin Hanks in Opening Night of Lucky Guy - Arrivals - bryant-hanks-opening-night-lucky-guy-01 Colin Hanks in CBS, The CW and Showtime TCA Party - colin-hanks-cbs-the-cw-and-showtime-tca-party-01 Colin Hanks in CBS, The CW and Showtime TCA Party - colin-hanks-cbs-the-cw-and-showtime-tca-party-02 Colin Hanks in CBS, The CW and Showtime TCA Party - colin-hanks-cbs-the-cw-and-showtime-tca-party-03 Colin Hanks in FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals - fox_up_front_18_wenn2850929 Colin Hanks in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - SGY-010062 Colin Hanks in 63rd Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - SGY-010061 Colin Hanks in Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Play "33 Variations" - Arrivals - wenn2323561 Colin Hanks in "W." New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-004021 Colin Hanks in "W." New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-004019 Colin Hanks in "The House Bunny" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019951 Colin Hanks in "The House Bunny" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - GLA-004511 Colin Hanks in Careless Movie Screening at the 2007 Cine Vegas Film Festival - TTO-003742 Colin Hanks in The Holiday New York Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-005322 Colin Hanks in The Holiday New York Premiere - Arrivals - TWW-005539 Colin Hanks in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-014025 Colin Hanks in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - SGG-016490 Colin Hanks in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - SGG-016488 Colin Hanks in Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-001069 Colin Hanks in Standing Still Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-001066 Colin Hanks in King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals - AGM-003829 Colin Hanks in King Kong New York World Premiere - Inside Arrivals - JTM-013678 Colin Hanks in King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals - AGM-003828 Colin Hanks stars as Troy Gable and Tom Hanks stars as Mr. Gable in Magnolia Pictures' The Great Buck Howard (2009) Colin Hanks stars as Ben in Phase 4 Films' Lucky (2011) Colin Hanks stars as Oliver in Columbia Pictures' The House Bunny (2008) Colin Hanks stars as Ben and   	Ann-Margret stars as Pauline in Phase 4 Films' Lucky (2011) Colin Hanks stars as Ben and Ari Graynor stars as Lucy in Phase 4 Films' Lucky (2011) Colin Hanks stars as Ben in Phase 4 Films' Lucky (2011) Colin Hanks stars as Ben in Phase 4 Films' Lucky (2011) Ari Graynor stars as Lucy and Colin Hanks stars as Ben in Phase 4 Films' Lucky (2011) Colin Hanks stars as Ben in Phase 4 Films' Lucky (2011) Ann-Margret stars as Pauline and Colin Hanks stars as Ben in Phase 4 Films' Lucky (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter