Home > Celebrity > T > Tisha Campbell > Tisha Campbell Awards

Tisha Campbell Awards

Tisha Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tisha Michelle Campbell

Birth Date :

October 13, 1968

Birth Place :

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sidney in "House Party" (1990)

BET Comedy Awards


2005

Got nomination for BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series for My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV series)
shared with Dean Lorey, Kim Wayans, Damien Dante Wayans

2005

Got nomination for BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV series)

2004

Won BET Comedy Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV series)

Independent Spirit Awards


1991

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for House Party (1990)

NAACP Image Awards


2010

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Rita Rocks (2009) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Rita Rocks (2008) (TV series)

2005

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV series)

2004

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV series)

2003

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV series)

2002

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV series)

1997

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Martin (1992) (TV series)

1996

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Martin (1992) (TV series)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tisha Campbell Pictures


30th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Arrivals
Vivica A. Fox's Fabulous 50th Birthday Celebration
"Zack and Miri Make a Porno" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
Opening Night of The 'Colour Purple'
Vivica A. Fox's Fabulous 50th Birthday Celebration