Home > Celebrity > T > Tisha Campbell > Tisha Campbell Filmography

Tisha Campbell Filmography

Tisha Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tisha Michelle Campbell

Birth Date :

October 13, 1968

Birth Place :

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sidney in "House Party" (1990)
Lemonade Mouth InfoLemonade Mouth (2011)
stars as Miss Reznick


The Protector InfoThe Protector (2011) - TV
stars as Michelle Dulcett


Wright vs. Wrong (2010) - TM


Pastor Brown (2009)
stars as Amanda Carlton


Rita Rocks InfoRita Rocks (2008) - TV
stars as Patty


Everybody Hates Chris InfoEverybody Hates Chris (2008) - TV
stars as Peaches


Zack and Miri Make a Porno InfoZack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)
stars as Delaney's Wife


All of Us (2004) - TV
stars as Carmen


The Last Place on Earth (2002)
stars as Ann Field


My Wife and Kids (2001) - TV
stars as Janet 'Jay' Kyle


Linc's (1998) - TV
stars as Rosalee Lincoln


The Sweetest Gift (1998) - TM
stars as Ruby Wilson


Sprung (1997)
stars as Brandy


Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)
stars as Sledge (voice)


Snitch (1996)
stars as Steimer


House Party 3 (1994)
stars as Sydney


Martin (1992) - TV
stars as Gina Waters Payne


Boomerang (1992)
stars as Yvonne


House Party 2 (1991)
stars as Sidney


Blossom (1991) - TV
stars as Toni


A Different World (1991) - TV
stars as Josie Webb


Moe's World (1990) - TM
stars as Jiwanda


House Party (1990)
stars as Sidney


Another 48 Hrs. (1990)
stars as Amy Kirkland


Rooftops (1989)
stars as Amber


Heart and Soul (1988) - TM
stars as Jamie Sinclair


School Daze (1988)
stars as Jane Toussaint


Rags to Riches (1987) - TM
stars as Marva Foley


Little Shop of Horrors (1986)
stars as Chiffon


The Magnificent Major (1977)
stars as Daisy Bunsen


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Katherine Heigl
2014 NBC-Universal Press Tour - Arrivals
Jul 13, 2014
Freida Pinto
Freida Pinto Leaves Albergo Della Regina Isabella
Jul 13, 2014
Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder at Los Angeles International Airport
Jul 13, 2014
Shakira
2014 FIFA World Cup - Closing Ceremony
Jul 13, 2014
Neil Young
Neil Young Performs Live
Jul 13, 2014
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Leaves A Hair Salon
Jul 12, 2014
Katy Perry
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Jul 12, 2014