Home > Celebrity > T > Timothy Olyphant > Timothy Olyphant Profile

Timothy Olyphant Profile

Timothy Olyphant

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy David Olyphant

Birth Date :

May 20, 1968

Birth Place :

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

As Seth Bullock in HBO's series "Deadwood" (2004-2006)

Timothy Olyphant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Seth Bullock in HBO's series "Deadwood" (2004-2006)

Timothy Olyphant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Timothy David Olyphant

Birth Date

May 20, 1968

Birth Place

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduate from Fred C. Beyer High School, Modesto, California in 1986
  • Attended University of Southern California, studied Fine art and Theater

Timothy Olyphant Family


Mother

Katherine Wright

Brother

Andy (A&R executive)

Spouse

Alexis Knief (since 1991)

Daughter

Grace Katherine Olyphant (b. 20-Jun-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Timothy Olyphant Pictures


"A Perfect Getaway" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Rango"
"A Perfect Getaway" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
20th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Rango"
Los Angeles Premiere of "Rango"
"A Perfect Getaway" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Live Free or Die Hard (Die Hard 4) Movie Premiere - U.K. - Arrivals
2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals