Home > Celebrity > T > Thom Yorke > Thom Yorke Awards

Thom Yorke Awards

Thom Yorke

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Thomas Edward Yorke

Birth Date :

October 07, 1968

Birth Place :

Wellingborough, England

Claim to fame :

Album "The Eraser" (2006)

Brit Awards


2007

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Male Solo Artist

Grammy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Alternative Music Album for "The Eraser"

mtvU Woodie Awards


2007

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category The Good Woodie for 'Friends of the Earth' (Work in pushing legislation to fight global warming)

PLUG Independent Music Awards


2007

Won PLUG Independent Music Award
category Electronic/Dance Album of the Year for "The Eraser"

2007

Got nomination for PLUG Independent Music Award
category Male Artist of the Year

2007

Got nomination for PLUG Independent Music Award
category Artist of the Year

ShockWave NME Awards


2007

Got nomination for ShockWave NME Award
category Best Solo Artist

Shockwaves NME Awards


2008

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Hero of the Year

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Thom Yorke Pictures


Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live