Home > Celebrity > T > Thom Yorke > Thom Yorke Profile

Thom Yorke Profile

Thom Yorke

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Thomas Edward Yorke

Birth Date :

October 07, 1968

Birth Place :

Wellingborough, England

Claim to fame :

Album "The Eraser" (2006)

Thom Yorke Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer

Popular for

Album "The Eraser" (2006)

Thom Yorke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Edward Yorke

Birth Date

October 07, 1968

Birth Place

Wellingborough, England

Height

5' 5½

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended University of Exeter, studied Fine Art and English

Thom Yorke Family


Brother

Andy Yorke (The Unbelievable Truth lead singer)

Relation

Rachel Owen

Son

Noah (b. February 2001)

Daughter

Agnes (b. October 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Thom Yorke Pictures


Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live
Radiohead Performing Live