Home > Celebrity > T > The Beach Boys > The Beach Boys Awards

The Beach Boys Awards

The Beach Boys

Profile


Famous as :

Pop music group

Birth Name :

The Pendletones

Birth Date :

1961

Birth Place :

Hawthorne, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Good Vibrations" from album "Pet Sounds" (1966)

Q Awards


1993

Won Q Award
category Best Reissue/Compilation for "Good Vibrations"

1990

Won Q Award
category Best Reissue/Compilation for "Pet Sounds"

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame


1988

Won Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
category Performer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Beach Boys Pictures


The Beach Boys Performing Live In Concert
2005 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade