Home > Celebrity > T > The Beach Boys > The Beach Boys Profile

The Beach Boys Profile

The Beach Boys

Profile


Famous as :

Pop music group

Birth Name :

The Pendletones

Birth Date :

1961

Birth Place :

Hawthorne, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Good Vibrations" from album "Pet Sounds" (1966)

The Beach Boys Claim to Fame


Popular for

Single "Good Vibrations" from album "Pet Sounds" (1966)

The Beach Boys Personal Fact


Birth Name

The Pendletones

Birth Date

1961

Birth Place

Hawthorne, California, USA

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Beach Boys Pictures


2005 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
The Beach Boys Performing Live In Concert