Home > Celebrity > T > Thalia > Thalia Profile

Thalia Profile

Thalia

Profile


Famous as :

TV actress, singer

Birth Name :

Ariadna Thalia Sodi Miranda

Birth Date :

August 26, 1971

Birth Place :

Mexico City, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Single "Tu Y Yo" (2002)

Thalia Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV actress, singer

Popular for

Single "Tu Y Yo" (2002)

Thalia Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ariadna Thalia Sodi Miranda

Birth Date

August 26, 1971

Birth Place

Mexico City, Mexico

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

Mexican

Thalia Family


Father

Ernesto Sodi Pallares

Mother

Yolanda Miranda Mange

Sister

Laura, Federica, Gabriela, Ernestina (all olders)

Spouse

Tommy Mottola (music mogul, since 2-Dec-00)

Daughter

Sabrina Sakae Mottola Sodi (b. 7-Oct-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Thalia Pictures


Thalia Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Thalia Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Thalia Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Thalia Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Thalia Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Thalia Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Thalia Is Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame