Home > Celebrity > T > Thalia > Thalia Filmography

Thalia Filmography

Thalia

Profile


Famous as :

TV actress, singer

Birth Name :

Ariadna Thalia Sodi Miranda

Birth Date :

August 26, 1971

Birth Place :

Mexico City, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Single "Tu Y Yo" (2002)
The Latin Explosion: A New America InfoThe Latin Explosion: A New America (2015)
stars as Herself


Mambo Cafe (2000)
stars as Nydia


Rosalinda (1999) - TV
stars as Rosalinda Perez Romero


Vamos al baile (1996)


Maria la del Barrio (1995) - TV
stars as Maria Hernandez de la Vega


Marimar (1994) - TV
stars as Marimar 'Bella' Perez Aldama


Maria Mercedes (1992) - TV
stars as Maria Mercedes Munoz


Luz y sombra (1989) - TV
stars as Alma


Quinceanera (1987) - TV
stars as Beatriz


Pobre Señorita Limantour, La (1983) - TV
stars as Diana


Jugemos a cantar (1982) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015