Home > Celebrity > T > Teri Polo > Teri Polo Profile

Teri Polo Profile

Teri Polo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Date :

June 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Dover, Delaware, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pam Byrnes in "Meet the Parents" (2000)

Teri Polo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Pam Byrnes in "Meet the Parents" (2000)

Teri Polo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Date

June 01, 1969

Birth Place

Dover, Delaware, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Holy Cross Elementary School
  • Dropped out of Dover High School (Dover, DE)

Teri Polo Family


Father

Vince Polo

Mother

Jane Polo

Spouse

Anthony Moore (photographer, 20-Apr-97 - 19-Apr-05)

Relation

Jamie Wollam (Avion drummer, since 2004)

Son

Griffin (b. 2002)

Daughter

Bayley (b. 20-Dec-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Teri Polo Pictures


The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Film Premiere Frozen
25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards