Home > Celebrity > T > Teri Polo > Teri Polo Filmography

Teri Polo Filmography

Teri Polo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Date :

June 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Dover, Delaware, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pam Byrnes in "Meet the Parents" (2000)
Blood Shy (2015)
stars as Liz Steadman


Love, Again InfoLove, Again (2015) aka "Last Resort"
stars as Chloe


A Bit of Bad Luck InfoA Bit of Bad Luck (2014)
stars as Amanda


Authors Anonymous InfoAuthors Anonymous (2014) aka "Scribble"
stars as Colette Mooney


Mr Maple Leaf (2014)
stars as Alex


The Fosters InfoThe Fosters (2013) - TV
stars as Stef Foster


A Taste of Romance (2012) - TM
stars as Sara Westbrook


Christmas Angel (2012) - TM
stars as Melinda Mead


The Christmas Heart (2012) - TM
stars as Ann


Beyond InfoBeyond (2012)
stars as Sarah Noble


Man Up! InfoMan Up! (2011) - TV
stars as Theresa Hayden Keen


Little Fockers InfoLittle Fockers (2010)
stars as Pamela Byrnes-Focker


Material Lies (2010)
stars as Ginni


The Hole InfoThe Hole (2010)
stars as Susan


The Beacon (2009)
stars as Bryn Shaw


Two: Thirteen InfoTwo: Thirteen (2009)
stars as Amanda Richardson


Full of It InfoFull of It (2007) aka Big Liar on Campus (USA: TV title)
stars as Mrs. Moran


The Wedding Bells (2007) - TV
stars as Jane


Welcome to the Jungle Gym (2006) - TM


For the Love of a Child (2006) - TM
stars as Yvonne


The West Wing (2005) - TV
stars as Helen Santos


Meet the Fockers InfoMeet the Fockers (2004)
stars as Pam Byrnes


Beyond Borders InfoBeyond Borders (2003) aka Jenseits aller Grenzen (Germany)
stars as Charlotte Jordan


I'm with Her (2003) - TV
stars as Alex Young


Straight From the Heart (2003) - TM
stars as Jordan Donavan


Second String (2002) - TM
stars as Connie Heller


Domestic Disturbance (2001)
stars as Susan


The Unsaid (2001) aka The Ties That Bind
stars as Barbara Wagner


Meet the Parents (2000)
stars as Pam Byrnes


Sugar Hill (1999) - TV


Sports Night (1999) - TV
stars as Rebecca Wells


A Father for Brittany (1998) - TM aka A Change of Heart
stars as Kim Lussier


Texarkana (1998) - TM


The Marriage Fool (1998) - TM aka Love After Death
stars as Susan Prescot


Van Helsing Chronicles (1997) - TM
stars as Helena Harker


House of Frankenstein 1997 (1997) - TM
stars as Grace Dawkins


A Prayer in the Dark (1997) - TM
stars as Janet Hayworth


The Arrival (1996) aka Shockwave
stars as Char


Northern Exposure (1994) - TV
stars as Michelle Schowdoski Capra


Full Circle InfoFull Circle (1994) - TV aka Danielle Steel's 'Full Circle'
stars as Tana Roberts


Golden Gate (1994)
stars as Cynthia


The House of the Spirits (1993) aka Åndernes hus (Denmark)
stars as Rosa del Valle


Quick (1993) aka Crossfire
stars as Quick


Aspen Extreme (1993)
stars as Robin Hand


Passed Away (1992)
stars as Rachel Scanlan


Mystery Date (1991)
stars as Geena Matthews


Born to Ride (1991)
stars as Beryl Ann Devers


People Like Us (1990) - TM
stars as Justine Altemus Slatkin


The Phantom of the Opera (1990) - TM
stars as Christine Daee


TV 101 (1988) - TV
stars as Amanda Hampton


Loving (1986) - TV
stars as Kristin Larsen


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015