Home > Celebrity > T > Teri Polo

Teri Polo

Teri Polo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Theresa Elizabeth Polo

Birth Date :

June 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Dover, Delaware, USA

Spouse :

Anthony Moore (photographer, 20-Apr-97 - 19-Apr-05)

Claim to fame :

As Pam Byrnes in "Meet the Parents" (2000)

Latest News


'Glee' Cast Answer Fans' Random Questions

December 16, 2010 09:22:19 GMT

FOX is opening a forum for "" fans to ask any kind of questions to the cast. In the first part, fans ask random questions like how can people tell if is a Canadian and what their favorite fan moment is.
...

'American Idol' Poster and Las Vegas Round Exposed

December 16, 2010 08:28:08 GMT

Soon after the last round of "" auditions was wrapped up in Las Vegas, FOX releases the first promo poster. Featuring the judges and the host, the poster reminds fans that the show is moved to new night combo, Wednesday and Thursday starting January 19 at 8/7c.
...

'Little Fockers' Gang Reunite at World Premiere

December 16, 2010 07:14:08 GMT

This year's holiday movie "" has created an atmosphere of family reunion at the world premiere held at the Ziegfeld Theater in New York City on December 15. Despite their on-screen feud, and looked very friendly on the red carpet, sandwiching the new addition to the comedy franchise, .
...
©

New Trailer and Bloody Pictures From 'Piranha 3-D' Unleashed

May 01, 2010 07:47:47 GMT

The first full trailer for "" has been made available for viewing pleasure via Yahoo! Movies. It is started with the scene in which a diver discovers thousands of the wild animals deep in the water before then captures the footage which shows people attacked by the fish in the lake.
...

'Glee' 1.17 Sneak Peek: Climbing Up the Glist

May 01, 2010 07:13:45 GMT

"" lets out a sneak peek of the May 4 episode where Sue Sylvester starts measuring students' popularity through Glist. Some like Kurt, Mercedes, Artie and Tina don't even make it to the list so Kurt proposes a way to get the C-listers to be the A-listers. Surprisingly, Brittany is in because she only gets the fourth position.
...
©

Supernatural Thriller 'The Hole' Shares the Fear in Promo Trailer

May 01, 2010 06:30:27 GMT

A promo trailer for "" has been released to give a preview to the thrilling adventure shared by two regular boys. After moving into a new town, brothers Dane and Lucas and their neighbor Julie discover a bottomless hole in their basement and open it.
...

Picture Gallery


Teri Polo in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - bredeweg-polo-saum-paige-johnson-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Teri Polo in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - teri-polo-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Teri Polo in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - teri-polo-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Teri Polo in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - teri-polo-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03 Teri Polo in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - teri-polo-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-04 Teri Polo in 25th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - polo-saum-25th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Teri Polo in Film Premiere Frozen - teri-polo-premiere-frozen-02 Teri Polo in Film Premiere Frozen - teri-polo-premiere-frozen-01 Teri Polo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - teri-polo-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Teri Polo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - teri-polo-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Teri Polo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - teri-polo-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03 Teri Polo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - saum-polo-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Teri Polo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - polo-paige-saum-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Teri Polo in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - polo-paige-saum-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02 Teri Polo in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - teri-polo-premiere-the-muppets-04 Teri Polo in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - teri-polo-premiere-the-muppets-03 Teri Polo in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - teri-polo-premiere-the-muppets-02 Teri Polo in The Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' The Muppets - Arrivals - teri-polo-premiere-the-muppets-01 Teri Polo in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - teri-polo-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Teri Polo in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - teri-polo-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 Teri Polo in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - teri-polo-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-03 Teri Polo in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - detmer-polo-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Teri Polo in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - detmer-polo-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 Teri Polo in Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011 - wenn3160354 Teri Polo in Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011 - wenn3160353 Teri Polo in The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers' - little_fockers_12_wenn3145256 Teri Polo in The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers' - little_fockers_14_wenn3145232 Teri Polo in The World Premiere of 'Little Fockers' - little_fockers_17_wenn3145222 Teri Polo in "Twilight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - TYG-002525 Poster of Anchor Bay Films' Beyond (2012) Teri Polo stars as Susan in Big Air Studios' The Hole (2012) Poster of Screen Media Films' Authors Anonymous (2014) Teri Polo stars as Pamela Byrnes-Focker in Universal Pictures' Little Fockers (2010) Teri Polo stars as Pamela Byrnes-Focker and Ben Stiller stars as Greg Focker in Universal Pictures' Little Fockers (2010) Teri Polo stars as Pamela Byrnes-Focker and Robert De Niro stars as Jack Byrnes in Universal Pictures' Little Fockers (2010) Nathan Gamble, Haley Bennett, Teri Polo and Chris Massoglia in Big Air Studios' The Hole (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter