Home > Celebrity > T > Tea Leoni > Tea Leoni Profile

Tea Leoni Profile

Tea Leoni

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Tea Pantaleoni

Birth Date :

February 25, 1966

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nora Wilde in TV series "The Naked Truth" (1995-1998)

Tea Leoni Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nora Wilde in TV series "The Naked Truth" (1995-1998)

Tea Leoni Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elizabeth Tea Pantaleoni

Birth Date

February 25, 1966

Birth Place

New York, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Auburn

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Brearley School in Manhattan, New York City
  • Graduated from the Putney School in Putney, Vermont in 1984
  • Attended Sarah Lawrence College in Yonkers, New York, majoring in anthropology and psychology

Tea Leoni Family


Father

Anthony Pantaleoni

Mother

Emily Pantaleoni (nee Patterson)

Brother

Thomas "Tom" Pantaleoni (antique store owner)

Spouse

Neil Joseph Tardio Jr. (TV commercials producer, 8-Jun-92 - Oct 1995), David Duchovny (actor, since 6-May-97, separated)

Relation

Colin Irving, Chris Thompson (producer, 1995 - 1996)

Son

Kyd Miller Duchovny (b. 15-Jun-02)

Daughter

Madelaine West Duchovny (b. 24-Apr-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tea Leoni Pictures


8th Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball
Fun With Dick and Jane Los Angeles Premiere
Fun With Dick and Jane Los Angeles Premiere
8th Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball
Fun With Dick and Jane Los Angeles Premiere
World Premiere of Tower Heist - Arrivals
You Kill Me Los Angeles Premiere
Fun With Dick and Jane Los Angeles Premiere
Fun With Dick and Jane Los Angeles Premiere