Home > Celebrity > T > Tamsin Egerton > Tamsin Egerton Filmography

Tamsin Egerton Filmography

Tamsin Egerton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamsin Egerton Dick

Birth Date :

November 26, 1988

Birth Place :

Hampshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Chelsea in "St. Trinian's" (2007)
Grimsby InfoGrimsby (2016)
stars as Carla


The Lovers InfoThe Lovers (2015) aka "Singularity"
stars as Laura Fennel


Killing Jesus InfoKilling Jesus (2015)
stars as Claudia


Queen and Country InfoQueen and Country (2014)
stars as Ophelia


Love, Rosie InfoLove, Rosie (2014)
stars as Sally


Grand Piano InfoGrand Piano (2013)
stars as Ashley


Justin and the Knights of Valour InfoJustin and the Knights of Valour (2013)
stars as Lara (voice)


The Look of Love InfoThe Look of Love (2013)
stars as Fiona / Amber


The List (2013) - TM
stars as Delilah


Camelot InfoCamelot (2011) - TV
stars as Guinevere


Chalet Girl InfoChalet Girl (2011)
stars as Georgie


The Story of F*** (2010)
stars as Daisy


Huge InfoHuge (2010)
stars as Clarisse


4.3.2.1 Info4.3.2.1 (2010)
stars as Cassandra


Money (2010) - TV
stars as Butch Beausoleil


St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold InfoSt Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold (2009)
stars as Chelsea


Knife Edge (2009)
stars as Flora


Octavia (2009) - TM
stars as Octavia


St. Trinian's InfoSt. Trinian's (2007)
stars as Chelsea


The Abbey (2007) - TM
stars as Tiffany


Earthquake InfoEarthquake (2007)
stars as Zoe


Driving Lessons InfoDriving Lessons (2006)
stars as Sarah


Silent Witness (2006) - TV
stars as Hannah Duncan


Keeping Mum InfoKeeping Mum (2005)
stars as Holly Goodfellow


Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking (2004) - TM
stars as Miranda Helhoughton


Hans Christian Andersen: My Life as a Fairy Tale (2003) - TM
stars as Kate Dickens


Napoleon (2002) - TV
stars as Betzy


Sir Gadabout, the Worst Knight in the Land (2002) - TV
stars as Princess Elenora


The Mists of Avalon (2001) - TM
stars as Young Morgaine


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Seen Arriving at LAX Airport
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015