Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Harvey > Steve Harvey Profile

Steve Harvey Profile

Steve Harvey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Broderick Stephen Harvey

Birth Date :

January 17, 1957

Birth Place :

Welch, West Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Steve Hightower in TV sitcom "The Steve Harvey Show" (1996-2002)

Steve Harvey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Steve Hightower in TV sitcom "The Steve Harvey Show" (1996-2002)

Steve Harvey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Broderick Stephen Harvey

Birth Date

January 17, 1957

Birth Place

Welch, West Virginia, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Glenville High School in 1974
  • Attended Kent State University
  • Attended West Virginia University

Steve Harvey Family


Father

Jesse Harvey

Mother

Eloise

Spouse

Marcia Harvey (1980 - 1994), Mary Lee Shackelford (21-Jun-96 - 3-Dec-05), Marjorie Bridges (since 25-Jun-07)

Son

Broderick Jr. (b. 1991), Wynton (b. 1997)

Daughter

Brandy (twin, b. 1982), Karli (twin, b. 1982)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steve Harvey Pictures


BET Awards 2011
Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
9th Annual Ford Hoodie Awards
Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
9th Annual Ford Hoodie Awards
BET Awards 2011
9th Annual Ford Hoodie Awards
Steve Harvey Is Honoured with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame