Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Merchant > Stephen Merchant Profile

Stephen Merchant Profile

Stephen Merchant

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

Stephen James Merchant

Birth Date :

November 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Bristol, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Co-writer & co-director of British sitcom "The Office"

Stephen Merchant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor, writer

Popular for

Co-writer & co-director of British sitcom "The Office"

Stephen Merchant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Stephen James Merchant

Birth Date

November 24, 1974

Birth Place

Bristol, England, UK

Height

6' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Hanham High School, in Bristol, England
  • Graduated from The University of Warwick, in Coventry, UK

Stephen Merchant Family


Father

Ronald John Merchant

Mother

Elaine (nee Hibbs)

Sister

Alexandra Merchant (younger, art director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Stephen Merchant Pictures


The European Premiere of I Give It a Year - Arrivals
HBO's Post Emmy Awards Reception
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Hall Pass
Opening Night of Macbeth - Arrivals
HBO's Post Emmy Awards Reception
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
The European Premiere of I Give It a Year - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips