Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Merchant > Stephen Merchant Filmography

Stephen Merchant Filmography

Stephen Merchant

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

Stephen James Merchant

Birth Date :

November 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Bristol, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Co-writer & co-director of British sitcom "The Office"
Table 19 InfoTable 19 (2016)


Hello Ladies InfoHello Ladies (2013) - TV
stars as Stephen


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Donald (segment "Truth or Dare")


I Give It a Year InfoI Give It a Year (2013)
stars as Danny


Hall Pass InfoHall Pass (2011)
stars as Gary


Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)
stars as Paris (voice)


Life's Too Short InfoLife's Too Short (2011) - TV
stars as Stephen Merchant


Cemetery Junction InfoCemetery Junction (2010)
stars as Dougie Boden


Tooth Fairy InfoTooth Fairy (2010)
stars as Tracy


Jackboots on Whitehall InfoJackboots on Whitehall (2010)
stars as Tom (voice)


Burke and Hare InfoBurke and Hare (2010)
stars as Holyrood Footman


The Invention of Lying InfoThe Invention of Lying (2009)
stars as Man at the Door


Run, Fatboy, Run (2007)
stars as Man with Broken Leg


Hot Fuzz InfoHot Fuzz (2007)
stars as Peter Ian Staker


Extras (2005) - TV
stars as Darren Lamb


Bromwell High (2005) - TV
stars as Mr. Phillips / Various


The Office InfoThe Office (2001) - TV
stars as Nathan 'Oggy' aka The Oggmonster / Paul Shepherd


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 24, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015