Home > Celebrity > S > Stephen Merchant

Stephen Merchant

Stephen Merchant

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

Stephen James Merchant

Birth Date :

November 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Bristol, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Co-writer & co-director of British sitcom "The Office"

Picture Gallery


Stephen Merchant in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - stephen-merchant-premiere-captain-phillips-01 Stephen Merchant in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - stephen-merchant-premiere-captain-phillips-02 Stephen Merchant in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - stephen-merchant-premiere-captain-phillips-03 Stephen Merchant in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - stephen-merchant-premiere-captain-phillips-04 Stephen Merchant in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Captain Phillips - stephen-merchant-premiere-captain-phillips-05 Stephen Merchant in HBO's Post Emmy Awards Reception - stephen-merchant-hbo-s-post-emmy-awards-reception-03 Stephen Merchant in HBO's Post Emmy Awards Reception - stephen-merchant-hbo-s-post-emmy-awards-reception-05 Stephen Merchant in HBO's Post Emmy Awards Reception - stephen-merchant-hbo-s-post-emmy-awards-reception-04 Stephen Merchant in HBO's Post Emmy Awards Reception - stephen-merchant-hbo-s-post-emmy-awards-reception-02 Stephen Merchant in HBO's Post Emmy Awards Reception - stephen-merchant-hbo-s-post-emmy-awards-reception-01 Stephen Merchant in Opening Night of Macbeth - Arrivals - stephen-merchant-opening-night-macbeth-01 Stephen Merchant in Opening Night of Macbeth - Arrivals - stephen-merchant-opening-night-macbeth-02 Stephen Merchant in The European Premiere of I Give It a Year - Arrivals - stephen-merchant-uk-premiere-i-give-it-a-year-02 Stephen Merchant in The European Premiere of I Give It a Year - Arrivals - stephen-merchant-uk-premiere-i-give-it-a-year-03 Stephen Merchant in The European Premiere of I Give It a Year - Arrivals - stephen-merchant-uk-premiere-i-give-it-a-year-04 Stephen Merchant in The European Premiere of I Give It a Year - Arrivals - stephen-merchant-uk-premiere-i-give-it-a-year-01 Stephen Merchant in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Hall Pass - stephen-merchant-premiere-hall-pass-01 Stephen Merchant in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass" - wenn3223457 Stephen Merchant in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass" - wenn3223455 Stephen Merchant in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - empire_awards_38_wenn2790600 Poster of Magnolia Pictures' I Give It a Year (2013) Rafe Spall and Stephen Merchant in Magnolia Pictures' I Give It a Year (2013). Photo credit by Giles Keyte. Stephen Merchant stars as Tracy in The 20th Century Fox's Tooth Fairy (2010). Photo credit by Diyah Pera. The Rock, Stephen Merchant and Julie Andrews in The 20th Century Fox's Tooth Fairy (2010). Photo credit by Diyah Pera. Stephen Merchant stars as Tracy in The 20th Century Fox's Tooth Fairy (2010). Photo credit by Diyah Pera. The Rock stars as Derek Thompson/Tooth Fairy and Stephen Merchant stars as Tracy in The 20th Century Fox's Tooth Fairy (2010). Photo credit by Diyah Pera. Larry Joe Campbell, Jason Sudeikis, Owen Wilson, Stephen Merchant and J.B. Smoove in New Line Cinema's Hall Pass (2011) Larry Joe Campbell, Owen Wilson, Stephen Merchant, Jason Sudeikis and J.B. Smoove in New Line Cinema's Hall Pass (2011) Stephen Merchant, Larry Joe Campbell, Owen Wilson and Jason Sudeikis in New Line Cinema's Hall Pass (2011) Poster of Magnolia Pictures' I Give It a Year (2013) Poster of Magnolia Pictures' I Give It a Year (2013) Stephen Merchant in Magnolia Pictures' I Give It a Year (2013). Photo credit by Giles Keyte. Rafe Spall and Stephen Merchant in Magnolia Pictures' I Give It a Year (2013). Photo credit by Giles Keyte.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter