Home > Celebrity > S > Stephanie Seymour

Stephanie Seymour

Stephanie Seymour

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Stephanie M. Seymour

Birth Date :

July 23, 1968

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Spouse :

Peter Brant (publisher, Jul 1995 - Mar 2009)

Latest News


Stephanie Seymour's Son Says He's Gay After Controversial PDA With Mom

January 12, 2011 05:56:35 GMT

Following a controversial picture of oddly getting kissed by her own son Peter Brant II, a statement is released by the 18-year-old model to clarify the issue. "I would just like to say that these pictures have been taken completely out of context, my mother and I are very close as she is with all her children," he began.
...

Another Stephanie Seymour Sexy Picture Up for Auction

November 13, 2010 02:46:40 GMT

Naked images of model are proving to be big business - a nude print of the beauty is expected to sell for a six-figure sum when it goes under the hammer later this month. Last October, an explicit modeling shot of Seymour wearing a see-through dress was sold for $46,875 at New York's Sotheby's auction house.
...

Stephanie Seymour and Peter Brant Call Off Their Divorce

September 22, 2010 03:05:49 GMT

Former supermodel and her husband Peter Brant have put months of bitter legal wrangling behind them and called off their divorce. The retired catwalk beauty has been locked in an ugly spat with the publishing mogul ever since they split last year as they attempted to thrash out the details of their separation and custody arrangements for their three children.
...

Stephanie Seymour's Ex Sells Painting to Save Company From Bankruptcy

August 09, 2010 07:10:54 GMT

's estranged husband, media mogul Peter Brant, has auctioned off one of their prized Pablo Picasso paintings for $19.1 million to help save his company from bankruptcy. The retired runway beauty is currently locked in a messy divorce and custody battle with Brant, the father of her three children.
...

Stephanie Seymour's Estranged Husband Must Continue to Undergo Drug Tests

August 09, 2010 06:29:21 GMT

The estranged husband of former supermodel has lost his bid to be exempt from submitting to random drug tests in their ongoing divorce and custody battle. The retired runway beauty's messy split from publishing mogul Peter Brant is set to go to trial in September, but the pair appeared in a Stamford, Connecticut court on Friday, August 6 for a pre-divorce trial hearing.
...

Stephanie Seymour's Husband Sued by Ex-Employees

August 06, 2010 04:49:58 GMT

Media mogul Peter Brant is facing more legal woes as he battles in the divorce courts - he is accused of withholding $1.1 million (733,330 pound sterling) from two former employees. Former Interview magazine sales executives Greg Montana and Michelle Decker have filed suit against publisher Brant and the magazine's chief financial officer, Deb Blasucci, reports the New York Post.
...

Stephanie Seymour Warned by Judge After Drug-Test No Show

June 29, 2010 03:52:55 GMT

was ordered to attend a court hearing after she missed a mandatory drug test while she was on vacation in the Caribbean. The former supermodel has been ordered to undergo regular testing, along with her ex-husband Peter Brant, as part of the pair's messy divorce proceedings and ongoing custody battle over their three children.
...

Picture Gallery


Stephanie Seymour in Fashion Group International Night of the Stars awards - wenn5201797 Stephanie Seymour in Fashion Group International Night of the Stars awards - wenn5201820 Stephanie Seymour in Paris Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2009 - Yves Saint Laurent - Arrivals - wenn2103558 Stephanie Seymour in Arrivals Opening Celebration of The Broad Contemporary Art Museum - wenn1754268 Stephanie Seymour in Opening Celebration of The Broad Contemporary Art Museum - wenn1754282 Stephanie Seymour in Arrivals Opening Celebration of The Broad Contemporary Art Museum - wenn1754283 Stephanie Seymour in Arrivals for Andy Warhol: A Documentary Film - wenn852249
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter