Home > Celebrity > S > Stan Walker > Stan Walker Awards

Stan Walker Awards

Stan Walker

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/R&B/soul singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Stan Roto Walker

Birth Date :

October 23, 1990

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Australia

Claim to fame :

Winner of "Australian Idol" seventh season

ARIA Awards


2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Most Popular Australia Album for "Introducing"

2010

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Most Popular Australian Single for "Black Box"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter