Home > Celebrity > S > Sophia Bush > Sophia Bush Profile

Sophia Bush Profile

Sophia Bush

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Date :

July 08, 1982

Birth Place :

Pasadena, California

Claim to fame :

As Brooke Davis on The CW's "One Tree Hill" (2003)

Sophia Bush Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Brooke Davis on The CW's "One Tree Hill" (2003)

Sophia Bush Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sophia Anna Bush

Birth Date

July 08, 1982

Birth Place

Pasadena, California

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Graduated from Westridge School for Girls in Pasadena in 2000
  • Attended University of Southern California

Sophia Bush Family


Father

Charles William Bush

Mother

Maureen Bush

Spouse

Chad Michael Murray (actor, 16-Apr-05 - 28-Dec-06)

Relation

Jon Foster (actor, Jan 2007 - Jun 2008), James Lafferty (actor), Austin Nichols (actor), Dan Fredinburg (engineer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sophia Bush Pictures


The 2013 Do Something Awards
The 2013 Do Something Awards
The 2013 Do Something Awards
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Sophia Bush Appears on Extra
Sophia Bush Appears on Extra
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet