Home > Celebrity > S > Snoop Dogg > Snoop Dogg Profile

Snoop Dogg Profile

Snoop Dogg

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.

Birth Date :

October 20, 1971

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Doggystyle" (1993)

Snoop Dogg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, actor

Popular for

Album "Doggystyle" (1993)

Snoop Dogg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.

Birth Date

October 20, 1971

Birth Place

Long Beach, California, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Long Beach Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, California

Snoop Dogg Family


Father

Verhell Varnado (b. 13-Dec-49)

Mother

Beverly Tate (b. 27-Apr-51)

Spouse

Shante Taylor (since 12-Jun-97)

Son

Corde, Cordell

Daughter

Cori

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Snoop Dogg Pictures


Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber - Arrivals
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
Snoop Dogg Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Ciroc Pineapple Hosts French Montana's Birthday Party Celebration - Arrivals
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber - Arrivals