Home > Celebrity > S > Sizzla > Sizzla Discography

Sizzla Discography

Sizzla

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae musician

Birth Name :

Miguel Orlando Collins

Birth Date :

April 17, 1976

Birth Place :

Saint Mary, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Burning Up" (1995)
Radical
Release year : 2014
Label : Vp Records
Genre : Reggae
Crucial Times
Release year : 2010
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Ghetto Youth-Ology
Release year : 2009
Label : Greensleeves Records
Genre : Reggae
Rastafari
Release year : 2008
Label : Penitentiary
Genre : Reggae
Addicted
Release year : 2008
Label : Drop di Bass
Genre : Reggae
The Journey: The Very Best of Sizzla
Release year : 2008
Label : Greensleeves Records
Genre : Reggae
Children of Jah
Release year : 2007
Label : PNR
Genre : Reggae
Jah Bless Me with Life
Release year : 2007
Label : Taste of Glory
Genre : Reggae
I-Space
Release year : 2007
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Reggae Salute
Release year : 2007
Label : Charm
Genre : Reggae
Jah Protect
Release year : 2006
Label : Penitentiary
Genre : Reggae
Waterhouse Redemption
Release year : 2006
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Esta Loca
Release year : 2006
Label : Dance Factory
Genre : Reggae
The Overstanding
Release year : 2006
Label : Damon Dash Music Group
Genre : Reggae
Ain't Gonna See Us Fall
Release year : 2006
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
Reggae Max, Pt. 2
Release year : 2006
Label : Jet Star
Genre : Reggae
Brighter Day
Release year : 2005
Label : Kingston
Genre : Reggae
Da Real Live Thing
Release year : 2005
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
Jah Warrior
Release year : 2005
Label : Penitentiary
Genre : Reggae
Soul Deep
Release year : 2005
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Burning Fire
Release year : 2005
Label : Penitentiary
Genre : Reggae
Stay Focus
Release year : 2004
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
Life
Release year : 2004
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Red Alert
Release year : 2004
Label : Jet Star
Genre : Reggae
Speak of Jah
Release year : 2004
Label : Bogalusa
Genre : Reggae
Judgement Yard
Release year : 2004
Label : Jet Star
Genre : Reggae
Jah Knows Best
Release year : 2004
Label : Trojan
Genre : Reggae
Kings of Dancehall, Vol. 1
Release year : 2004
Label : Charm
Genre : Reggae
Rise to the Occasion
Release year : 2003
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Light of My World
Release year : 2003
Label : Jet Star
Genre : Reggae
Up in Fire
Release year : 2002
Label : 2B1 II
Genre : Reggae
Ghetto Revolution
Release year : 2002
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Blaze up the Chalwa
Release year : 2002
Label : Jet Star
Genre : Reggae
Hosanna
Release year : 2002
Label : Rollercoaster
Genre : Reggae
Da Real Thing
Release year : 2002
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
Toe 2 Toe, Vol. 3
Release year : 2002
Label : Charm
Genre : Reggae
The Best of Sizzla: The Story Unfolds
Release year : 2002
Label : VP Records
Genre : Reggae
Rastafari Teach I Everything
Release year : 2001
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Black History
Release year : 2001
Label : Jet Star
Genre : Reggae
Taking Over
Release year : 2001
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
Words of Truth
Release year : 2000
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
Bobo Ashanti
Release year : 2000
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Reggae Max
Release year : 2000
Label : Jet Star
Genre : Reggae
Be I Strong
Release year : 1999
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
Good Ways
Release year : 1999
Label : Artists Only!
Genre : Reggae
Royal Son of Ethiopia
Release year : 1999
Label : Greensleeves
Genre : Reggae
Liberate Yourself
Release year : 1999
Label : Kariang Records
Genre : Reggae
Strong, 2
Release year : 1998
Label : Star Trail
Genre : Reggae
Kalonji
Release year : 1998
Label : Xterminator
Genre : Reggae
Freedom Cry
Release year : 1998
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
Praise Ye Jah
Release year : 1997
Label : Xterminator
Genre : Reggae
Burning Up
Release year : 1995
Label : RAS Records
Genre : Reggae
Black Woman & Child
Release year : 1993
Label : VP
Genre : Reggae
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter