Home > Celebrity > S > Sizzla > Sizzla Profile

Sizzla Profile

Sizzla

Profile


Famous as :

Reggae musician

Birth Name :

Miguel Orlando Collins

Birth Date :

April 17, 1976

Birth Place :

Saint Mary, Jamaica

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Burning Up" (1995)

Sizzla Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggae musician

Popular for

Debut album "Burning Up" (1995)

Sizzla Personal Fact


Birth Name

Miguel Orlando Collins

Birth Date

April 17, 1976

Birth Place

Saint Mary, Jamaica

Nationality

Jamaican

Education

  • Attended Dunoon High School, studied mechanical engineering

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter