Home > Celebrity > S > Shayne Ward > Shayne Ward Profile

Shayne Ward Profile

Shayne Ward

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Shayne Thomas Ward

Birth Date :

October 16, 1984

Birth Place :

Manchester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Winner of British music talent show "The X Factor" 2005

Shayne Ward Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Winner of British music talent show "The X Factor" 2005

Shayne Ward Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shayne Thomas Ward

Birth Date

October 16, 1984

Birth Place

Manchester, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Irish

Shayne Ward Family


Father

Martin Ward

Mother

Philomena

Brother

Mark, Martin, Michael

Sister

Lisa, Leona, Emma (his twin)

Relation

Faye McKeever (since 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shayne Ward Pictures


News of The World, Childrens Champions Awards - Departures