Home > Celebrity > S > Shayne Ward > Shayne Ward Awards

Shayne Ward Awards

Shayne Ward

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Shayne Thomas Ward

Birth Date :

October 16, 1984

Birth Place :

Manchester, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Winner of British music talent show "The X Factor" 2005

Brit Awards


2006

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Single for "That's My Goal"

Ivor Novello Awards


2006

Won Ivor Novello Award
category Best Selling UK Single for "Thatís My Goal"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shayne Ward Pictures


News of The World, Childrens Champions Awards - Departures