Home > Celebrity > S > Shawty Lo > Shawty Lo Awards

Shawty Lo Awards

Shawty Lo

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Carlos Walker

Birth Date :

March 31, 1976

Birth Place :

Bankhead, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Dey Know" (2007)

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2008

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category Rookie of the Year

2008

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Track of the Year for "Dey Know"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter