Home > Celebrity > S > Sergio Mendes > Sergio Mendes Filmography

Sergio Mendes Filmography

Sergio Mendes

Profile


Famous as :

Bossa nova musician

Birth Name :

Sergio Santos Mendes

Birth Date :

February 11, 1941

Birth Place :

Niteroi, Brazil

Claim to fame :

Single "Never Gonna Let You Go" (1983)
Rio InfoRio (2011)
stars as Samba School Director (voice)


The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1971) - TV
stars as Musical Guest


Sullivan's Empire (1967) - TM
stars as And Brazil '66


Sangue na Madrugada (1964)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015