Home > Celebrity > S > Sergio Mendes

Sergio Mendes

Sergio Mendes

Profile


Famous as :

Bossa nova musician

Birth Name :

Sergio Santos Mendes

Birth Date :

February 11, 1941

Birth Place :

Niteroi, Brazil

Spouse :

Gracinha Leporace

Claim to fame :

Single "Never Gonna Let You Go" (1983)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Sergio Mendes in 84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon - sergio-mendes-84th-annual-academy-awards-nominees-luncheon-01 Sergio Mendes in 84th Annual Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon - sergio-mendes-84th-annual-academy-awards-nominees-luncheon-02 Sergio Mendes in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Rio' - Arrivals - wenn3289061 Sergio Mendes in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Rio' - Arrivals - wenn3289062 Sergio Mendes in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Rio' - Arrivals - wenn3289067 Sergio Mendes Backstage At The Bluenote - JTM-006761
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter