Home > Celebrity > S > Sergio Mendes > Sergio Mendes Discography

Sergio Mendes Discography

Sergio Mendes

Profile


Famous as :

Bossa nova musician

Birth Name :

Sergio Santos Mendes

Birth Date :

February 11, 1941

Birth Place :

Niteroi, Brazil

Claim to fame :

Single "Never Gonna Let You Go" (1983)
Magic
Release year : 2014
Label : Masterworks
Genre : Sony Music
Bom Tempo Brasil - Remixed
Release year : 2010
Label : Concord Jazz
Genre : Easy Listening
Bom Tempo
Release year : 2010
Label : Concord
Genre : Easy Listening
Encanto
Release year : 2008
Label : Concord
Genre : Easy Listening
Coffee & Bossa: The Chillout Sound of Sergio Mendes
Release year : 2007
Label : Universal
Genre : Easy Listening
Herb Alpert Presents Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66/Equinox
Release year : 2007
Label : Universal
Genre : Easy Listening
Brasil Sempre: O Melhor de Sergio Mendes
Release year : 2007
Label : Som Livre
Genre : Easy Listening
Timeless
Release year : 2006
Label : Concord
Genre : Easy Listening
Colour Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Universal
Genre : Easy Listening
Sergio Mendes Songs Selected by Shinichi
Release year : 2002
Label : Japanese Import
Genre : Easy Listening
In Person at El Matador
Release year : 1999
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Easy Listening
Mais Que Nada
Release year : 1999
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Easy Listening
Oceano
Release year : 1996
Label : Polygram
Genre : Easy Listening
Never Gonna Let You Go
Release year : 1995
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Brasileiro
Release year : 1992
Label : Elektra
Genre : Easy Listening
Arara
Release year : 1989
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Brasil '88
Release year : 1986
Label : RCA
Genre : Easy Listening
Brasil '86
Release year : 1986
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Confetti
Release year : 1983
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Sergio Mendes [1983]
Release year : 1983
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Magic Lady
Release year : 1979
Label : Elektra
Genre : Easy Listening
Pele
Release year : 1977
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Easy Listening
Sergio Mendes & the New Brasil '77
Release year : 1977
Label : Elektra
Genre : Easy Listening
Homecooking
Release year : 1976
Label : Elektra
Genre : Easy Listening
Sergio Mendes [1975]
Release year : 1975
Label : Elektra
Genre : Easy Listening
Vintage '74
Release year : 1974
Label : Bell
Genre : Easy Listening
Love Music
Release year : 1973
Label : Bell
Genre : Easy Listening
Primal Roots
Release year : 1972
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
In Concert
Release year : 1972
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Pais Tropical
Release year : 1971
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Stillness
Release year : 1971
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Live at the Expo '70
Release year : 1970
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Crystal Illusions
Release year : 1969
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Ye-Me-Le
Release year : 1969
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Sergio Mendes' Favorite Things
Release year : 1968
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Easy Listening
Fool on the Hill
Release year : 1968
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Look Around
Release year : 1968
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
The Beat of Brazil
Release year : 1967
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Easy Listening
Equinox
Release year : 1967
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
The Great Arrival
Release year : 1966
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Easy Listening
Herb Alpert Presents Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
Release year : 1966
Label : A&M
Genre : Easy Listening
Brasil '65
Release year : 1965
Label : Capitol
Genre : Easy Listening
In the Brazilian Bag
Release year : 1965
Label : Tower ST
Genre : Easy Listening
The Swinger from Rio
Release year : 1964
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Easy Listening
Bossa Nova York
Release year : 1964
Label : Elenco
Genre : Easy Listening
Quiet Nights
Release year : 1963
Label : Rare Brazil
Genre : Easy Listening
Dance Moderno
Release year : 1961
Label : Philips
Genre : Easy Listening
Voce Ainda Nao Ouviu Nada!
Release year : 1960
Label : Philips
Genre : Easy Listening
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter