Home > Celebrity > S > Sendhil Ramamurthy > Sendhil Ramamurthy Filmography

Sendhil Ramamurthy Filmography

Sendhil Ramamurthy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Birth Date :

May 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mohinder Suresh in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2008)
Stan Lee's Lucky Man (2016) - TV
stars as Governor Julian of Brixton Hill Prison


Heroes Reborn InfoHeroes Reborn (2015) - TV
stars as Dr Mohinder Suresh


A Momentary Lapse of Reason (2015)
stars as Sonny Reddy


The Lifeguard InfoThe Lifeguard (2013)
stars as Tim


Beauty and the Beast InfoBeauty and the Beast (2013) - TV
stars as Gabe Lowen / Gabriel Lowen


Brahmin Bulls InfoBrahmin Bulls (2013)
stars as Sid Sharma


The Office InfoThe Office (2012) - TV
stars as Ravi


Shor in the City (2011)
stars as Abhay


Egypt's Facebook Revolution (2011)


Covert Affairs InfoCovert Affairs (2010) - TV
stars as Jai Wilcox


It's a Wonderful Afterlife InfoIt's a Wonderful Afterlife (2010)
stars as D S Raj Murthy


The Slammin' Salmon InfoThe Slammin' Salmon (2009)
stars as Marlon Spencer


Heroes InfoHeroes (2006) - TV
stars as Mohinder Suresh


Blind Dating InfoBlind Dating (2006)
stars as Arvind


Thanks to Gravity (2006) aka Love and Debate
stars as Saajan


My Sexiest Mistake (2004) - TM
stars as Ronald


Ultimate Force (2002) - TV
stars as Cpl. Alex Leonard


Death, Deceit & Destiny Aboard the Orient Express (2001)
stars as Nikki


Little India (2001)
stars as Naveen


In the Beginning (2000) - TM
stars as Adam


The Guiding Light (1952) - TV
stars as Lloyd


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015