Home > Celebrity > S > Sendhil Ramamurthy > Sendhil Ramamurthy Profile

Sendhil Ramamurthy Profile

Sendhil Ramamurthy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Birth Date :

May 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mohinder Suresh in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2008)

Sendhil Ramamurthy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mohinder Suresh in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2008)

Sendhil Ramamurthy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Birth Date

May 17, 1974

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 9¾

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Keystone School, San Antonio, Texas in 1991
  • Graduated from Tufts University in 1996
  • Graduated from Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art in 1999

Sendhil Ramamurthy Family


Spouse

Olga Sosnovska (actress, since 1999)

Son

Alex

Daughter

Halina

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sendhil Ramamurthy Pictures


BAFTA's 7th Annual PreEMMY TV Tea Party - Arrivals
2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals