Home > Celebrity > S > Selma Blair > Selma Blair Profile

Selma Blair Profile

Selma Blair

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Date :

June 23, 1972

Birth Place :

Southfield, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cecile Caldwell in "Cruel Intentions" (1999)

Selma Blair Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Cecile Caldwell in "Cruel Intentions" (1999)

Selma Blair Personal Fact


Birth Name

Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Date

June 23, 1972

Birth Place

Southfield, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hillel Day School, Farmington Hills, Michigan
  • Attended Cranbrook Kingswood School in Bloomfield Hills
  • Studied at Kalamazoo College from 1990 - 1992
  • Graduated from University of Michigan, in 1994

Selma Blair Family


Father

Elliot Beitner

Mother

Molly Ann

Sister

Katherine Cooke Beitner (book publicist), Elizabeth, Marie (all olders)

Spouse

Ahmet Zappa (musician, 24-Jan-04 - 27-Nov-06)

Relation

Matthew Felker (actor, Feb - Dec 2007), Mikey Day (actor), Jason Bleick (fashion designer)

Son

Arthur Saint Bleick (b. 25-Jul-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Selma Blair Pictures


The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 6 - Dark Horse - Premiere - Red Carpet
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 6 - Dark Horse - Premiere - Red Carpet
The Opening Night of Girls Talk Starring Brooke Shields - Arrivals
The Veuve Clicquot Polo Classic Los Angeles - Arrivals
Selma Blair and Her Son Visit The Studio City Farmers Market
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Selma Blair and Her Son Visit The Studio City Farmers Market
Selma Blair and Her Son Visit The Studio City Farmers Market
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Dark Horse - Premiere