Home > Celebrity > S > Selma Blair > Selma Blair Awards

Selma Blair Awards

Selma Blair

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Date :

June 23, 1972

Birth Place :

Southfield, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cecile Caldwell in "Cruel Intentions" (1999)

DVD Exclusive Awards


2003

Got nomination for DVD Premiere Award
category Best Actress for Highway (2002)

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Spoken Word Album for Children for "Anne Frank: The Diary of a Young Girl: The Definitive Edition"

MTV Movie Awards


2000

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Cruel Intentions (1999)
shared with Sarah Michelle Gellar

2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Female Performance for Cruel Intentions (1999)

Scream Awards


2008

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Actress in a Fantasy Movie or TV Show for Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008)

Teen Choice Awards


2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Actress, Comedy for The Sweetest Thing (2002)

1999

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Breakout Performance for Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Selma Blair Pictures


36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Dark Horse - Premiere
The Veuve Clicquot Polo Classic Los Angeles - Arrivals
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Dark Horse - Premiere
Selma Blair and Her Son Visit The Studio City Farmers Market
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 6 - Dark Horse - Premiere - Red Carpet
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Dark Horse - Premiere
Selma Blair and Her Son Visit The Studio City Farmers Market
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 6 - Dark Horse - Premiere - Red Carpet
The 68th Venice Film Festival - Day 6 - Dark Horse - Premiere - Red Carpet