Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Murray > Sean Murray Awards

Sean Murray Awards

Sean Murray

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sean Harland Murray

Birth Date :

November 15, 1977

Birth Place :

Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As NCIS Special Agent Timothy McGee in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Young Artist Awards


1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Actor Leading Role in a Motion Picture Comedy for Hocus Pocus (1993)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Actor Leading Role in a Television Series for Harts of the West (1993) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter