Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Murray > Sean Murray Profile

Sean Murray Profile

Sean Murray

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sean Harland Murray

Birth Date :

November 15, 1977

Birth Place :

Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As NCIS Special Agent Timothy McGee in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Sean Murray Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As NCIS Special Agent Timothy McGee in TV series "Navy NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service"

Sean Murray Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sean Harland Murray

Birth Date

November 15, 1977

Birth Place

Maryland, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Bonita Vista Junior High in Chula Vista, California

Sean Murray Family


Father

Donald P. Bellisario (stepfather)

Mother

Vivienne

Sister

Troian Avery Bellisario (stepsister)

Spouse

Carrie James (since 26-Nov-05)

Son

River James Murray (b. 22-Apr-10)

Daughter

Caitlyn Melissa (b. 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter