Home > Celebrity > S > Sasha Pieterse > Sasha Pieterse Awards

Sasha Pieterse Awards

Sasha Pieterse

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Sasha Embeth Pieterse

Birth Date :

February 17, 1996

Birth Place :

Johannesburg, South Africa

Claim to fame :

As Alison DiLaurentis in "Pretty Little Liars" (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Female Breakout Star for Pretty Little Liars (2010) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2003

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actress Ten or Under for Family Affair (2002) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) for Family Affair (2002) (TV)
shared with Caitlin Wachs, Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sasha Pieterse Pictures


2013 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
"Bandslam" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Press Room
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Press Room
2013 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
2011 Do Something Awards - Arrivals