Home > Celebrity > S > Sasha Pieterse > Sasha Pieterse Filmography

Sasha Pieterse Filmography

Sasha Pieterse

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Sasha Embeth Pieterse

Birth Date :

February 17, 1996

Birth Place :

Johannesburg, South Africa

Claim to fame :

As Alison DiLaurentis in "Pretty Little Liars" (TV)
Burning Bodhi InfoBurning Bodhi (2015)
stars as Aria


Vernon God Little InfoVernon God Little (2015)


Inherent Vice InfoInherent Vice (2014)
stars as Japonica Fenway


G.B.F. InfoG.B.F. (2013)
stars as Fawcett


X-Men: First Class InfoX-Men: First Class (2011)
stars as Teenage Girl


Geek Charming InfoGeek Charming (2011)
stars as Amy Loubalu


Pretty Little Liars InfoPretty Little Liars (2010) - TV
stars as Alison DiLaurentis


Heroes InfoHeroes (2009) - TV
stars as Amanda Strazzulla


Heroes: Slow Burn (2009) - TV
stars as Amanda Strazzulla


Claire (2007) - TM
stars as Maggie Bannion


Good Luck Chuck InfoGood Luck Chuck (2007)
stars as Goth Girl


The Air I Breathe InfoThe Air I Breathe (2007)
stars as Young Sorrow


Wanted (2005) - TM
stars as Millie Rose


The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005)
stars as Marissa/Ice Princess


Family Affair (2002) - TV
stars as Buffy Davis


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015